Before posting, please read: When to use this forum, when to submit a help ticket

Author Topic: Copy Database?  (Read 2938 times)

Joe_K

  • Senior Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 42
  • Karma: +0/-0
Copy Database?
« on: September 11, 2014, 11:32:13 AM »
Any way to copy an entire song database on the same device?  Apart from my main rig, which you already know about, I have a small rig with just a few MIDI pedals.  I want to have a second version of my original song database so I can go through and just make the necessary changes to the MIDI presets in SLM.  Everything else remains identical.

arlo

  • Administrator
  • Senior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4612
  • Karma: +108/-3
Re: Copy Database?
« Reply #1 on: September 11, 2014, 02:16:26 PM »
Go to Settings > General Settings, tap the Copy button, then enter a new database name.

Joe_K

  • Senior Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 42
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Copy Database?
« Reply #2 on: September 11, 2014, 04:34:44 PM »
Ah, thanks!